Home/Hotels/Rooms Ivo

Dubrovnik hotel

Rooms Ivo

Class★★ 2-star
Guest rating4.6 / 5
Reviews14
AreaBoninovo, Dubrovnik

Rooms Ivo is a budget-friendly stay in Boninovo, Dubrovnik — a no-frills base for seeing Sponza Palace and the rest of the area affordably.

The surrounding Croatia district is one of the most convenient parts of Dubrovnik to stay in, with restaurants, cafés and transport links close by.

Book Rooms Ivo through app.impt.io at the same live rate you would find anywhere else, with free cancellation on most rooms. Every completed booking funds one verified tonne of carbon removal — paid from the standard commission the hotel already covers, never added to your bill.

Per night from$306
Free cancellation on most rooms · 1t CO₂ removed per bookingSee live price

Good to know

Rooms Ivo, questions answered

Where is Rooms Ivo located?

Rooms Ivo is in Boninovo, Dubrovnik (Budvanska 4, Dubrovnik, Croatia), close to Sponza Palace.

How much does Rooms Ivo cost per night?

Recent rates started around $306 per night, but prices are set live — check the booking page for your exact dates.

How many stars is Rooms Ivo?

Rooms Ivo is a 2-star hotel in Dubrovnik.

Is Rooms Ivo a good hotel?

Guests rate it 4.6 across 14 reviews. It's a value choice for Dubrovnik.

Keep looking

More stays nearby

Boninovo

Villa Marghareta 2

Villa Marghareta 2 is a solid 4-star pick in Boninovo, Dubrovnik — comfortable rooms and a base that keeps Fort Bokar close.

From
$1072 / night
Reserve

Boninovo

Room Bruna

For a cheaper night in Dubrovnik, Room Bruna in Croatia keeps costs down while staying within reach of Fort Lovrijenac.

From
Live price
Reserve

Boninovo

Rooms Jelka

Rooms Jelka is a practical 3-star stay in Boninovo, Dubrovnik — good value for exploring the area and its landmarks like Fort Revelin.

From
Live price
Reserve

Boninovo

Yin & Yang

Yin & Yang is a solid 4-star pick in Boninovo, Dubrovnik — comfortable rooms and a base that keeps Franciscan Monastery close.

From
Live price
Reserve

Boninovo

Apartment Kalea One Bedroom Apartment with Terrace A2 2

Staying in Croatia? Apartment Kalea One Bedroom Apartment with Terrace A2 2 offers dependable 4-star quality and puts Fort Lovrijenac and central Dubrovnik within easy reach.

From
Live price
Reserve

Boninovo

Prestige 7 Apartment

Staying in Croatia? Prestige 7 Apartment offers dependable 4-star quality and puts Fort Lovrijenac and central Dubrovnik within easy reach.

From
Live price
Reserve

Browse all stays

Doing good is the business: every booking through Stay Dubrovnik funds one verified tonne of carbon removal — same room, same price, no markup.

Search stays